Officers

PRESIDENT:
Hon. Janet Holmgren – (2023)
17th Judicial Circuit
400 W. State St.
Suite 215
Rockford, IL 61101

(815) 319-4812 Office

VICE PRESIDENT:
Hon. Mark Shaner – (2025)

2nd Judicial Circuit
1 Court Street
Robinson, IL 62454

(618) 562-8355 Office

SECRETARY:
Darrell Hite – (2025)

Central District of Illinois
Sr. US Probation Officer
100 N.E. Monroe
Room 314
Peoria, IL 61602

(309) 573-0620 Office

TREASURER:
Michael Roman – (2023)

Kane County Drug Rehabilitation Court
37w777 Rt 38
Suite 150
St. Charles, IL 60175

(630) 232-5824 Office

Board of Directors

Hon. Carmen Aguilar – (2024)
Cook County
Associate Judge
10220 S. 76th Ave.
Bridgeview, IL 60525

(708) 974-6319 Office

Juanita Archuleta – (2024)
Kane County
Assistant Public Defender
37W777 Route 38
Suite 200
St. Charles, IL 60175

(630) 208-3847 Office

Hugh Brady – (2023)
Cook County
NAMI Illinois
272 Jules Road
Palatine, IL 60067

(847) 991-1863 Office

Matthew Brodersen – (2024)
McHenry County
Assistant State’s Attorney
2200 N. Seminary Ave.
Woodstock, IL 60098

(815) 334-4162 Office

Sgt. Christopher Darr – (2023)
Champaign County
Sheriff’s Sergeant
204 E. Main St.
Urbana, IL 61801

(217) 384-1204 Office

PAST PRESIDENT:
Hon. Jeffrey Ford (Ret.) – (2023)
Champaign County
Retired Problem-Solving Court Judge

Anthony Foster – (2023)
Adams County
Director of Court Services
521 Vermont Street
Quincy, IL 62301

(217) 277-2169 Office

Wayne Gilliland – (2023)
Adams County
Graduate/Treatment Provider
Preferred Family Healthcare
428 S. 36th
Quincy, IL 62301

(217) 224-6300 Office

Baron Heintz – (2023)
Rock Island County
Defense Attorney
4343 16th St # 101
Rock Island, IL 61265

Bernadine Howard – (2024)
DuPage County
Program Manager
503 N. County Farm Rd.
Wheaton, IL 60187

(630) 407-8448 Office

Jams Lane – (2024)
Wabash County/Richland and Crawford Counties
Public Defender/Assistant Public Defender
PO Box 803
Robinson, IL 62454

(618) 584-3077 Office

Chantelle Leachman – (2024)
Rock Island County
Mental Health Professional
Robert Young Community Support Program
2200 3rd Avenue
Rock Island, IL 61201

(309) 558-3442 Office

Alicia Osborne – (2024)
TASC, Inc.
Director of Operations
700 S. Clinton Street
Chicago, IL 60607

(312) 375-6387 Office

Brian Straub – (2023)
Lawrence County
Graduate

Anne Stevens – (2023)
Winnebago County
Assistant State’s Attorney
400 W State St
Suite 619
Rockford, IL 61101

(815) 319-4744 Office

Liesl Wingert – (2025)
SIU School of Medicine
Rural Health Project Coordinator
305 N. West St.
Suite 216A
Olney, IL 62450

(618) 967-0151 Office


ILAPSC Board Consultants

Michelle O’Brien, JD
National Center for State Courts

Matt Kindler, LCSW
ILAPSC Conference Coordinator

Mary Gubbe Lee, LSW, LCPC
ILAPSC Conference Coordinator

Meredith Stewart
ILAPSC Conference Coordinator